COLLEGE COMMITS

Team Carolina 2021

Seth Barnes, NW Cabarrus – Colgate University
Ryan Scanlon, Hough – Cortland State
Emmett Houlihan
, Marvin Ridge – University of Michigan
Gage Turner, Providence Day  – Randolph-Macon College
Andrew Marks, Lake Norman – UMass Lowell
Tyler Campbell, Providence Day  – Wesleyan University
Andrew Miller, Weddington – University of Lynchburg
Gavin Grillot, Weddington – University of Lynchburg
Aidan Olmstead, Hough – University of Lynchburg
Blake Barwick, Providence Day – Rollins College
Will Habel, Hough – Queens University of Charlotte
Brian Garcia, Lake Norman – Catawba College 
Cameron Lenox, Ardrey Kell – Catawba College 
Brock Middendorf, Charlotte Latin – Sewanee, U of the South
Peyton Farley, Fort Mill  – Wingate University
Nathan Bucey, Carmel Christian. North Greenville University
Will Shipley, Weddington. Clemson-football
Jacob Mintz, Cuthbertson  – Lander University
Ben Johnson, Lake Norman – Mars Hill

Team Carolina 2013

Connor Flynn, Charlotte Catholic. University of Denver
Will Donohue, Charlotte Latin. Denison University
Jason Weber, Christ School. Detroit Mercy
Jack Pedernales, Providence. Florida Southern University
Reid Foley, Myers Park. USAF Academy
Triston Stegall, Providence. Hampden-Sydney
Jake Pennigar, Riverside. Wingate University
Nick Damiano, Western Guilford. Guilford College
Stephen Wierzbiki, Weddington. Furman University
Drew Ortiz, Myers Park. High Point University
Josh Thompson, Western Guilford. Amherst College
Zach Martin, Marvin Ridge. Mercer University
Nick Sawyer, Charlotte Catholic. Loyola University
Michael Radford, Country Day. Wake Forest-football
Steve Onak, Providence Day. Siena College
Nate Whyte, Nation Ford. Liberty University
Robert Lincks, NW Guilford. Guilford College
Chris Lombardi, Ardrey Kell. Methodist College
Thomas Grove, Ardrey Kell. Birmingham Southern
Michael Bates, Ardrey Kell. Greensboro College
Robbie Bugbee, Page. Hampden-Sydney

 

Team Carolina 2020

Micah Oslund, Boiling Springs. Lander University
Ethan Hofert, Lake Norman. Coker University
Carter Blessing, Providence Day. Nazareth College
Jack Fitch, Christ School. University of Vermont
Davis Lindsey, Christ School. Loyola University
Beau Hecimovich, Christ School. High Point University
Drew Elder, Lake Norman. The Ohio State University
Phelps Thomas, Charlotte Country Day. Sewanee U of the South
Mac Hale, Providence Day School. Washington College
JP Daniels, Charlotte Catholic. Lees-McRae College
Brandon Webster, LN Charter. Lenoir–Rhyne University
Will Mann, Providence Day. Sewanee U of the South
Zach Terry, Fort Mill. Queens University of Charlotte

Team Carolina 2012

Carson Clough, Charlotte Latin. UNC Chapel Hill/ Florida Tech
Luke Enzweiler, Cardinal Gibbons. Rutgers University
Matt Siegmund,
Western Guilford. High Point University
Angus Musser
, Myers Park. Hampden-Sydney College
Stephen Winsor, Chapel Hill. UMBC
Will Scott, Lake Norman. Mars Hill College
Talal Alvie, Providence. Penn State University
Cole Abourjilie, NW Guilford. Lenoir-Rhyne College
Connor Kennedy, Weddington. Catawba College
Andy Teasdall, RJ Reynolds. Clemson-football
Paul Whitford, Chapel Hill. Queens U of Charlotte
Jake Koferl, LN Charter. Hampden-Sydney College
Dylan Kane, Ardrey Kell University of Tampa
Gibbs McEachran, Christ School. Furman University
Aaron Hales, Grimsley. Hampton-Sydney College
Andrew Gobble, LN Charter. Wingate University

Team Carolina 2019

Tanner Cox, Weddington. Cleveland State University
James Shipley, Weddington. University of Pennsylvania
Jack Harrison, Christ School. Lafayette College
David Roselle, St Pauls School. University of Virginia
Patrick Collins, Charlotte Catholic. University of Richmond 
Jack McGuire, Fort Mill. Mercer University
Kevin Curry, Charlotte Catholic. Gettysburg College
Conner Baucom, Fort Mill. Hampden-Sydney College
Bennett Hudson, Woodburry Forest. Kenyon College
Brendan Flynn, Ardrey Kell. Denison University
Matthew Bohmer, Charlotte Catholic. Saint Joseph’s University 
Eamon Murphy, Weddington. USMA at West Point
Jared Papke, Weddington. Salisbury University
Will Canata, Marvin Ridge. Lenoir–Rhyne University
Colin Reich, Collegiate School. Saint Joseph’s University
Zach Vick, Marvin Ridge. Aurora University
Tyler Weiss, Nation Ford. Lander University
Whitner Litton, Weddington. Virginia Military Institute

Team Carolina 2011

David Manning, Chapel Hill. Loyola University
Thomas Passenant,
Country Day. Hofstra/Hampden-Sydney
Kyle Lombardi
, Ardrey Kell. Berry College
Alex Walthall, Greensboro Day. High Point University
Hunter Edens, Hoggard. Robert Morris/HPU
Sam Price, South Western. CW Post/LIU
Matthew Skowron, Cardinal Gibbons. Notre Dame-football
Jay Goldsmith, NW Guilford. Lynchburg/Lenoir-Rhyne
John Coyne, Christ School. Mars Hill College
Thomas Armstrong, Charlotte Latin. Hampden-Sydney College
Adam Hebert, Charlotte Catholic. Catawba College
Spencer Wichert, Northern Guilford. High Point University
Chase Watts, Mt Tabor. Wingate University
Sam Haus, RJ Reynolds. Jacksonville University
Jay Desnoyers, Ashley, Bellarmine University
Mark Nadler, Grimsley. Mars Hill College
Ben Barnes, Myers Park. Hampden-Sydney College
Sam Rush, Providence Day. Centre College
Jake Flynn, Providence Day. Hampden-Sydney College
Chandler Zirkle, East Chapel Hill. Guilford College

Team Carolina 2018

Noah Lalli, Clover. Lenoir–Rhyne University
Cameron Renner, Marvin Ridge. Furman University
Alex Byron, Christ School, Furman University
Hunter Vines, Christ School. High Point University
Brad Thompson, Charlotte Catholic. Rutgers University
Matt Elder, Lake Norman. Hofstra University
Austin Leonard, Weddington. Furman University
Jared Mabarek, Weddington/IMG Academy. Lenoir–Rhyne U
Brandon Garcia, Lake Norman. Lynn University
Patrick Dellinger, Charlotte Country Day. Hendrix College 
Sean Goldsmith, Northwest Guilford. Mercer University
Gavin Santizo, Charlotte Catholic. University of Detroit Mercy
Noah Flash, Parkwood. Lenoir–Rhyne University
Ricky Bokavich, Lake Norman. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 
Raffaele Bagnato, Charlotte Catholic. High Point University

Team Carolina 2010

Jordan Smith, Forsyth CD. UNC Chapel Hill
Adam Hardy, Page. Hobart College
Konner Scroggins, Providence. Hobart College
Kevin Sherrill, Providence Day School. Bryant University
Evan Bozymski, Woodberry Forest. Bucknell University
Josh Campbell, Charlotte Catholic. Stevenson University
Braxton Deaver, Providence. Duke-football
Matthew Sawyer, Charlotte Catholic. Loyola University
Michael Italiano, Charlotte Catholic. THE Ohio State University
Stephen Banick, Charlotte Catholic. Stevenson University
Dave D’Alessandro, Country Day. Bucknell University
Jordan Taylor, Ardrey Kell. Greenseboro College
Alex Vanderhoff, Apex. Greenseboro College
Davin Olsen, Apex. Greenseboro College
Angelo Acitelli, Charlotte Catholic. Bellarmine University

Team Carolina 2017

Joey Cinque, Christ School. Rollins College
Riley Smith, Christ School, High Point University
Conrad Song, Charlotte Latin. Colorado College
Jack Fletcher, Providence Day.  Gettysburg College
William Iorio, Christ School. US Coast Guard Academy
Jack Albright, Grimsley. Lynchburg College
Ryan Caplis, Lake Norman. Stevens Institute of Technology
Carter Watkins, Ardrey Kell. Birmingham-Southern College
Owen Engel, Charlotte Country Day. Princeton University
Charles Roselle, Charlotte Country Day. Middlebury College
Alexander Stock, Cardinal Gibbons. Mercer University
Oscar Cranz, Charlotte Country Day. University of Utah
Parker Mosak, Providence Day. Rollins College
Ian Baker, Charlotte Catholic. Virginia Military Institute
Zac Venos, Cannon School. Birmingham-Southern College

Team Carolina 2009

Greg Basch, Providence. Christopher Newport
Tucker Hull, Providence. USNA
Derek Watts, Mt. Tabor. Wingate University
Ty Baugh, Christ School. Presbyterian/Queens
Kip Haddock, Charlotte CD. USMA West Point
Michael Chernega, Providence Day. Randolph Macon College
Craig Loeber, Providence Day. Denison University
Breck Ecker, East Chapel Hill. Detroit Mercy
Addison Williams, Providence Day School. Presbyterian College
Matthew Enzweiler, Cardinal Gibbons. University of Notre Dame
Pete Wesselman, Providence. Catawba College
Jack Teasdall, RJ Reynolds. Clemson – football

Team Carolina 2016

Matt Nunziata, Butler. Ursinus College
Zachery Hutchko, McAllie School. University of Denver
Peter Pittroff, Charlotte Country Day. Denison University
Jack Hayden, Apex.  Hampden-Sydney College
Jack Bruno, Charlotte Catholic. Queens University of Charlotte
Tommy DeLuca, Apex High School Cabrini College
Tristen Copeland, JM Robinson. Cleveland State University
Tucker Doherty, Lake Norman.  Bellarmine University
Michael O’Brien, Charlotte Catholic Mercer University
Jackson Harris, Charlotte Catholic Mercer University
Cory Van Ginhoven, Butler. Stony Brook University
Zach Strassner, Charlotte Catholic. University of Delaware
John Donohue, Charlotte Country Day. Colgate University

Team Carolina 2008

Michael Sawyer, Charlotte Catholic. Loyola University
Jay Christopher, Episcopal. USNA
Colin Bosse, Charlotte Catholic. VMI
Andrew Tanneberger, Charlotte Latin. U of Delaware
Alex Sturgess, Country Day. Washington & Lee
Robert Price, Charlotte Catholic. Queens U of Charlotte
Cliff Landess, McCallie. Sewanee, U of the South
Zack Brown, Riverside. Wingate University
Gray Smith, Forsyth CD. UNC Chapel Hill
 

Team Carolina 2015

Tate Boyce, McCallie School. Providence College
Jackson Monnin
, Charlotte Latin. Lehigh University
Carson Song, Charlotte Latin. Brown University
Owen Armstrong, Charlotte Latin. Denison University
Daniel Godwin, Grimsley. Wingate University
Drew Lukas, McCallie School. Boston University
Jamie Powers, Charlotte Catholic. Furman University
Ryan Cerino, Riverside SC. Bryant University
Jake Priester, Charlotte Catholic, Mercer University
Clifton Mathis, Charlotte Latin, Holy Cross
Hudson Harris, LN Charter. Berry College
Griffin Ballard, Ardrey Kell. Greensboro College
Griffin Stechmiller, LN Charter. Queens U of Charlotte
Austin Vogel, Lake Norman. Mercer University
Nick Rizzieri, Charlotte Catholic. Queens U of Charlotte
Dan Crotty, Charlotte Catholic. Stevens Tech
Chase Scott, South Meck. Catawba College

Team Carolina 2007

Chase Hayes, McCallie School. Bryant University
Bob Kercher, Riverside. University of Maryland
Anthony Mendes, East Chapel Hill. Salisbury University
Ben Read, Forsyth Country Day. USNA
Casey Leeper, Chapel Hill. Bellarmine University
BJ Leighton, Apex. Queens U of Charlotte
Ian Grady, Green Hope. Saint Joseph’s U
Stephen Thorn, Cardinal Gibbons. USNA
Kyle Shephard, Athens Drive. Limestone College
Alex Porter, Bishop McGuinness. Bellarmine University
Kyle Rockey, Weddington. Pfeiffer University
John Ryan Sander, Providence Day. Randolph Macon College
Geoff Webber, Charlotte Catholic. St. Andrew’s
Sepp Stephens, East Chapel Hill. McGill University
Lance Landvater, Cardinal Gibbons. Hampden-Sydney College
Nico Capron, Weddington. Canisius College
Dan Caron, Charlotte Catholic. Catholic University

Team Carolina 2014

Tim Brady, Providence. Gettysburg College
Chase Scott
, South Meck. Catawba College
Colby Lalicker, Apex. VMI
Bryan Gibson, Lake Norman. Mercer University
Jonah Moore, Marvin Ridge. Furman University
Jason Moore, Marvin Ridge. Furman University
Reilly McDermott, Marvin Ridge. Furman University
Jake Chandler, Providence Day. Bryant University
Shane Gottberg, Lake Norman. Lenoir–Rhyne U
Colin Lett, NW Guilford. Lenoir–Rhyne U
Jacob Kaplan, Charlotte Christian. Berry College
David Meyer, NW Guilford. Marist College
Matt Lowe, Greensboro Day. Dickinson College
Reid Memmell, Christ School. Ursinus College
Ryan Kendall, Cuthbertson. U of Kentucky-football

Team Carolina 2006

Luke Andrews, East Chapel Hill. Fairfield University
Hayes Ashcraft, Country Day. Washington & Lee
Nick Desper, Chapel Hill. Syracuse University
Zachary Garcia. Providence. Queens U of Charlotte
Michael Hutchings, Durham Academy. Duke University
Michael McGeary, CE Jordan. Colorado College
Brendan Moore, Providence. University of Notre Dame
Patrick Mulholland, Providence. USMA West Point
Ben Peretsman, Providence Day. Princeton University
Christopher Ragazzo, Chapel Hill. Salisbury University
Colin Sherwood, Grimsley. UNC Chapel Hill
Sam Solie, Middlesex School. Duke University
Rosi Thornton, Apex. Lynchburg College
Steve Zande, Providence Day. Fairfield University